Duncanville, Texas
True Nails: Acrylics, gel polish, and pedicures in Duncanville
Call (469) 554-8040 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (469) 554-8040 before you visit.
Hours & Location
True Nails
211 E Freeman St #100, Duncanville, TX 75116, USA
- Mon 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
- Tue 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
- Wed 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
- Thu 12:00 PM - 8:00 PM
- Fri 12:00 PM - 6:00 PM
- Sat-Sun Closed
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Duncanville
True Nails is a nail salon in Duncanville, Texas, located at 211 E Freeman St. We offer manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services. Open five days a week, we serve the local community with professional nail care.
- Open 5 days a week
- Located at 211 E Freeman St, Duncanville
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
Look how good my nails look after 3 weeks. No one has been able to do this. And no lifting or breaking. Can’t wait to go back for my new nails. Oh and these are my natural nails 💅🏽
★★★★★
Amber was amazing! I booked my mom an appointment since she has diabetes and on amber's page, I saw she works with patients that have diabetes and focuses in nail care. She made sure my mom was comfortable, asked all the questions that she needed to understand what was bothering my mom, specifically on her toe nails. We loved her work, her personality and overall the atmosphere!
★★★★★
Amber specializes in natural nail care and management! I am in love with my nails and I can finally grow my nails without breaking or cracking.
Gallery
Recent work at True Nails
Recent nail work from True Nails in Duncanville.
Services
Popular services at True Nails
Popular services at True Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is True Nails located?
True Nails is located at 211 E Freeman St #100, Duncanville, TX 75116.
What services does True Nails offer?
True Nails offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are True Nails' hours?
True Nails is open 5 days a week. Call (469) 554-8040 for specific hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (469) 554-8040
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 211 E Freeman St #100, Duncanville, TX 75116, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps